SRH Team Players List 2021: Full Squad Of Sunrisers Hyderabad In IPL 2021

SRH Team Players List 2021: Full Squad Of Sunrisers Hyderabad In IPL 2021:- Hey Dear IPL fans, Recently the IPL auction 2021 has ended in which many players were released from team due to their bad performance, and some new players were also included in the bid for IPL 2021. Are you searching for the Sunrisers Hyderabad players list for 2021. So here you will get all the sold, unsold and new players list of SRH Team for IPL 2021.

IPL Bhavishyavani Prediction Website provide you all the updates related to IPL 2021. We always provide perfect information about IPL and IPL all teams. So keep visiting our website IPL Bhavishyavai Prediction and get the all & latest information about IPL 2021.

Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)

Sunrisers Hyderabad team won only one IPL title out of 13 seasons of IPL. Hyderabad team debut in IPL in 2014. Hyderabad defeated Royal Challengers Bangalore in 2016 to win the first IPL title in his IPL career. Sunrisers Hyderabad reached in IPL finals two time but they have became one time IPL title winner. In Present, David Warner has been captaining Sunrisers Hyderabad team.

READ MORE:- KKR Team Players List 2021: Full Squad Of Kolkata Knight Riders In IPL 2021

Team Details

  • Owner:- SUN TV Network
  • Captain:- David Warner
  • Vice-Captain:- Kane Williamson
  • Caoch:- Trevor Bayliss
  • Total Budget:- ?
  • IPL Title Winner:- Two Times
  • Home Ground:- Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium
SRH Team Players List 2021
SRH Team Players List 2021

Batsmen Players List of SRH Team for IPL 2021

S.N.BATSMENBATTING FORMATPRICE PAID (₹)
1.David WarnerLeft-Handed Batsman12,50,00,000
2.Manish PandeyRight-Handed Batsman11,00,00,000
3.Kane WilliamsonRight-Handed Batsman3,00,00,000
4.Priyam GargRight-Handed Batsman1,90,00,000
5.Virat SinghLeft-Handed Batsman1,90,00,000
6.Abdul SamadRight-Handed Batsman20,00,000

Bowlers Players List of SRH Team for IPL 2021

S.N.BOWLERSBOWLING FORMATPRICE PAID (₹)
1.Rashid KhanRight-Arm Leg Spin Bowler9,00,00,000
2.Bhuvneshwar KumarRight-Arm Medium Bowler8,50,00,000
3.Siddarth KaulRight-Arm Medium Bowler3,80,00,000
4.Shahbaz NadeemLeft-Arm Leg Spin Bowler3,20,00,000
5.Khaleel AhmedLeft-Arm Medium Bowler3,00,00,000
6.Sandeep SharmaRight-Arm Medium Bowler3,00,00,000
7.Mujeeb Ur RahmanRight-Arm Off Spin Bowler1,50,00,000
8.Basil ThampiRight-Arm Fast Medium Bowler95,00,000
9.T NatarajanLeft-Arm Medium Bowler40,00,000
10.Jagadeesha SuchithLeft-Arm Leg Spin Bowler30,00,000

All Rounders Players List of SRH Team for IPL 2021

S.N.ALL-ROUNDERSBATTING FORMATBOWLING FORMATPRICE PAID (₹)
1.Vijay ShankarRight-Handed BatsmanRight-Arm Medium3,20,00,000
2.Mitchell MarshRight-Handed BatsmanRight-Arm Medium2,00,00,000
3.Kedar JadhavRight-Handed BatsmanRight-Arm Off Breaks2,00,00,000
4.Mohammad NabiRight-Handed BatsmanRight-Arm Off Breaks1,00,00,000
5.Jason HolderRight-Handed BatsmanRight-Arm Fast Medium75,00,000
6.Abhishek SharmaLeft-Handed BatsmanSlow Left-Arm Orthodox55,00,000

Wicket Keepers Players List of SRH Team for IPL 2021

S.N.WICKET KEEPERSBATTING FORMATPRICE PAID (₹)
1.Jonny BairstowRight-Handed Batsman2,20,00,000
2.Wriddhiman SahaRight-Handed Batsman1,20,00,000
3.Shreevats GoswamiLeft-Handed Batsman1,00,00,000

FOR MORE & LATEST UPDATE VISIT OUR WEBSITE IPL BHAVISHYAVANI PREDICTION

Leave a Comment