DC Team Players List 2021: Full Squad Of Delhi Capitals In IPL 2021

DC Team Players List 2021: Full Squad Of Delhi Capitals In IPL 2021:- Hello Dear IPL fans, Recently the IPL auction 2021 has ended in which many players were released from team due to their bad performance, and some new players were also included in the bid for IPL 2021. Are you searching for the Delhi Capitals players list for 2021. So here you will get all the sold, unsold and new players list of Delhi Team for IPL 2021.

IPL Bhavishyavani Prediction Website provide you all the updates related to IPL 2021. We always provide perfect information about IPL and IPL all teams. So keep visiting our website IPL Bhavishyavai Prediction and get the all & latest information about IPL 2021.

Delhi Capitals (DC)

Delhi Capitals is one of those teams in the IPL. Which has not named a single IPL title yet. DC team started their IPL career from 2010. So far Delhi Capitals have reached the final of the IPL only once. In which he also lost to the team of Mumbai Indians. In the year 2020, the final match played between MI and DC overshadowed the Delhi team. And Delhi Capitals suffered defeat. DC failed to win the IPL title even after reaching the final for the first time. In Present, Shreyas Iyer is captaining the Delhi team.

READ MORE:- KXIP Team Players List 2021: Full Squad Of Kings XI Punjab In IPL 2021

Team Details

  • Owner:- GMR Sports Pvt .Ltd & JSW Sports Pvt Ltd
  • Captain:- Shreyas Iyer
  • Vice-Captain:- Ajinkya Rahane
  • Caoch:- Ricky Ponting
  • Total Budget:- ?
  • IPL Title Winner:- No IPL Titles
  • Home Ground:- Feroz Shah Kotla Ground
DC Team Players List 2021

Batsmen Players List of DC Team for IPL 2021

S.N.BATSMENBATTING FORMATPRICE PAID (₹)
1.Shimron HetmyerLeft-Handed Batsman7,75,00,000
2.Shreyas IyerRight-Handed Batsman7,00,00,000
3.Ajinkya RahaneRight-Handed Batsman5,25,00,000
4.Shikhar DhawanLeft-Handed Batsman5,20,00,000
5.Steven SmithRight-Handed Batsman2,20,00,000
6.Prithvi ShawRight-Handed Batsman1,20,00,000
7.Ripal PatelRight-Handed Batsman20,00,000

Bowlers Players List of DC Team for IPL 2021

S.N.BOWLERSBOWLING FORMATPRICE PAID (₹)
1.Tom CurranRight-Arm Fast Bowler5,25,00,000
2.Kagiso RabadaRight-Arm Fast Bowler4,20,00,000
3.Amit MishraRight-Arm Leg Spin Bowler4,00,00,000
4.Ishant SharmaRight-Arm Fast Medium Bowler1,10,00,000
5.Umesh YadavRight-Arm Fast Bowler1,00,00,000
6.Anrich NortjeRight-Arm Fast Bowler90,00,000
7.Avesh KhanRight-Arm Medium Fast Bowler70,00,000
8.Manimaran SiddharthLeft-Arm Leg Spin Bowler20,00,000
9.Lukman MeriwalaLeft-Arm Fast Medium Bowler20,00,000

All Rounders Players List of DC Team for IPL 2021

S.N.ALL-ROUNDERSBATTING FORMATBOWLING FORMATPRICE PAID (₹)
1.Ravichandran AshwinRight-Handed BatsmanRight-Arm Off Breaks7,60,00,000
2.Axar PatelLeft-Handed BatsmanLeft-Arm Orthodox5,00,00,000
3.Marcus StoinisRight-Handed BatsmanRight-Arm Medium4,80,00,000
4.Chris WoakesRight-Handed BatsmanRight-Arm Fast-Medium1,50,00,000

Wicket Keepers Players List of DC Team for IPL 2021

S.N.WICKET KEEPERSBATTING FORMATPRICE PAID (₹)
1.Rishabh PantLeft-Handed Batsman15,00,00,000
2.Sam BillingsRight-Handed Batsman2,00,00,000
3.Vishnu VinodRight-Handed Batsman20,00,000

FOR MORE & LATEST UPDATE VISIT OUR WEBSITE IPL BHAVISHYAVANI PREDICTION

Leave a Comment